No Widgets found in the Sidebar

If you are looking for high-quality products, please feel free to contact us and send an inquiry, email: brad@ihpa.net



About Sodium Cocoamphoacetate:
Mild amphoteric surfactant, with good foaming power and foam stability; stable in acid, alkaline, electrolyte, and strong resistance to hard water; Sodium Cocoamphoacetate can provide good foam boosting and stability in anionic surfactant system Foaming and thickening effects; 

Product Performance of Sodium Cocoamphoacetate:
Sodium Cocoamphoacetate is compatible with anionic, nonionic and cationic surfactants.

Technical Parameter of Sodium Cocoamphoacetate:

Product Name    Short NamePurity    PH    OdorAppearance  
Sodium CocoamphoacetateCAMC38.0-41.08.5-9.5Slight characteristic odorLight yellow to light amber viscous liquid


Applications of Sodium Cocoamphoacetate:

Used in the formulations of shampoo, body wash, facial cleanser, hand sanitizer, silk wool clean, industrial cleaning, metal corrosion inhibitor, foaming agent, foaming agent, etc.

Packing & Shipping of Sodium Cocoamphoacetate:
We have many different kinds of packing which depend on Sodium Cocoamphoacetate quantity.
Sodium Cocoamphoacetate packing: 1kg/bag, 25kg/barrel, or 200kg/ barrel.
Sodium Cocoamphoacetate shipping: could be shipped out by sea, by air, by express as soon as possible once payment receipt.

Sodium Cocoamphoacetate CAS 68334-21-4插图

Sodium Cocoamphoacetate Properties

 

Other NamesN/A
CAS No.68334-21-4
Compound FormulaN/A
Molecular WeightN/A
AppearanceNA
Melting PointN/A
Boiling PointN/A
DensityN/A
Solubility in H2ON/A
Exact MassN/A

Sodium Cocoamphoacetate Health & Safety Information

Signal WordN/A
Hazard StatementsN/A
Hazard CodesN/A
Risk CodesN/A
Safety StatementsN/A
Transport InformationN/A
Inquiry us

By admin