About Stearic acid monoethanol amide:
SMEA is formed by condensation of stearic acid and ethanolamine. The appearance is a light yellow solid sheet.
Advanc3dmaterials is a trusted global Linear C10 alcohol ethoxylate. Feel free to send an inquiry to get the latest price of Stearic acid monoethanol amide. If you would like to buy Stearic acid monoethanol amide in bulk.
Technical Parameter of Stearic acid monoethanol amide:
|Product name||HLB||Cloud point（1%,℃）||Active value content（%）||Appearance（25℃）|
|Stearic acid monoethanol amide||3||N/A||N/A||Yellowish solid flake|
Application of Stearic acid monoethanol amide:
This product is a non-ionic surfactant, HLB value is about 3, can emulsify paraffin, kerosene, and mineral oil. It can emulsify in a water-in-oil emulsifier system. It can be used as a thickening agent, sunshade agent, and pearlescent agent in washing and protecting cosmetics. In personal washing products can be used as the extracting agents, emollients, can increase the softness of the skin, prevent inflammation; Used as a softener in textiles. The recommended dosage is 0.5-3%.
Packing & Shipping of Stearic acid monoethanol amide:
We have many different kinds of packing which depend on Stearic acid monoethanol amide quantity.
Stearic acid monoethanol amide packing: 1kg/bottle, 25kg/barrel, or 200kg/ barrel.
Stearic acid monoethanol amide shipping: could be shipped out by sea, by air, by express as soon as possible once payment receipt.
Stearic acid monoethanol amide Properties
|Other Names||Octadecanoic monoethanolamide|
|Appearance||Yellowish solid flake|
|Solubility in H2O||N/A|
|Stearic acid monoethanol amide Health& Safety Information|